The Ability Experience

Home | Multimedia | Calendar | Team Members | Resources | Chapter Services
Top 10 Participants
Journey of Hope 2014
Goal:
$650,000.00
Achieved:
$559,123.92
Make a gift!
86 percent of goal achieved.
Recent Donors

Francis Bell

Daniel Sellinger

Mrs. Carolyn Kavanaugh

Mom & Dad

Anonymous

Register           Participant Center

 
         
Project Managers  Route School   Hometown
Stefan Hansen  TransAmerica University of North Carolina - Chapel Hill   Chapel Hill, NC
Kevin Quinn North Arizona State University   Tempe, AZ
Taylor Thompson South Truman State University   Cape Girardeau, MO
         
Logistics Coordinators  Route School   Hometown
Zack Agerton TransAmerica University of North Georgia   Gainesville, GA
Rudy Granaghan South Texas Christian University   Fort Worth, TX
Munib Lohrasbi North Ohio State University   Ellicott City, MD
         
Crew Members Route School   Hometown
Dallas Aasand South Missippi State University   Starkville, MS
Francis Ahrens North Missouri State University   West Plains, MO
Kevin Bachar North University of San Francisco   Chino Hills, CA
Ryan Brown South University of Dayton   Hudson, OH
Cole Chance North Appalachian State University   Charlotte, NC
Ryan Culp TransAmerica Mississippi State University   Tupelo, MS
Dillon DeAntonio South West Chester University   Reading, PA
Steve Dibble North Bowling Green State University   Toledo, OH
Jared Epstein South West Chester University   Huntingdon Valley, PA
Nick Fausnight North Ohio State University   North Canton, OH
Ryan Foerstel North Iowa State University   St. Peters, MO
Matthew Franklin TransAmerica University of Dayton   Cincinnati, OH
Eric Kierszkowski North Central Michigan University   Dearborn Heights, MI
Casey Lang South Central Michigan University   Shiloh, MI
Patrick Looney South University of Cincinnati   Circleville, OH
Devon Mahon South Northern Arizona University   Goodyear, AZ
Alex Maxwell TransAmerica Mississippi State University   Mountain Brook, AL
Buddy McGrath TransAmerica University of North Georgia   Lawrenceville, GA
Michael O'Connell North Bowling Green State University   Toledo, OH
Jason Puder TransAmerica Wichita State University   Kansas City, MO
Zach Ruby TransAmerica Appalachian State University   Charlotte, NC
Tyler Trusk South Truman State University   Peculiar, MO
Zachery Wiles TransAmerica University of Cincinnati   North Ridgeville, OH
         
Cyclists Route School   Hometown
Shad Albarazanji South University of North Carolina - Chapel Hill   Chapel Hill, NC
Ryan Alkire North Virginia Tech   Mechanicsville, VA
Cam Avery South University of Colorado - Boulder   Glenwood Springs, CO
Preston Bell TransAmerica University of Southern Mississippi   Hattiesburg, MS
Jordan Boston South University of Alabama at Birmingham   Holtville, AL
Brian Bott TransAmerica George Mason University    Millbury, MA 
Mark Boulas South Quinnipiac University   Brooklyn, NY
James Brazeal North Texas Christian University   Prairie Village, KS
Trey Bright South University of North Carolina - Chapel Hill   Fayetteville, NC
Blake Buckley South University of Colorado - Boulder   Dana Point, CA
Warren Claiborne North California State University, Long Beach 
Santa Cruz, CA 
Andrew Coet South University of South Florida    Largo, FL 
Kevin Cowan South Florida State University   Miami, FL
Mitchell Danford North California State University, Long Beach    San Diego, CA 
Gordon Dolven North Indiana University   Denver, CO
Max Donahoe TransAmerica University of North Florida   Winter Springs, FL
Christopher Dourov North Arizona State University    Livermore, CA 
Evan Eshelman TransAmerica Virginia Tech   Fulton, MD
Thomas Fisher North Purdue University   West Lafayette, IN
Keegan Girodo South Arizona State University    Chandler, AZ 
Hayden Gloyeske TransAmerica Purdue University   Lafayette, IN
Jeffrey Gorenshtein TransAmerica George Mason University    Hamilton, VA 
Ryan Green South University of Washington   Redmond, WA
Aaron Hasson North Arizona State University    Castaic, CA 
Nick Horning North University of Toledo    Akron, OH 
Jacob Hoyt TransAmerica California State University, Long Beach    San Ramon, CA 
Anthony Igel North University of Cincinnati   Cincinnati, OH
Dan Jeong South University of Pittsburgh   Daejeon, South Korea
Chase Johnson North New Jersey Institute of Technology   Hampton, NJ
Sam Johnson TransAmerica Virginia Tech   Richmond, VA
Morgan Jones North New Jersey Institute of Technology   Edison, NJ
Michael Judy South University of California at Berkeley   Rocklin, CA
Ryan Kavanaugh South University of Colorado - Boulder   Glen Ellyn, IL
Dylan Kennedy South University of Southern Mississippi   Magee, MS
Caleb Lade South Texas Christian University   Bixby, OK
Andrew Lemna South Purdue University   Noblesville, IN
Steve Lindow North University of Colorado - Boulder   Alamo, CA
Scott Looney TransAmerica George Washington University    Nashville, TN 
Sam Margolis TransAmerica Arizona State University    Bellevue, WA 
Scott Martin North Duke University   Centennial, CO
Joel McClure South University of Washington   Walla Walla, WA
Grayson McFarlin South Texas Christian University   Van, TX
Drew McLoughlin North Texas Christian University   Leawood, KS
Matthew Menard North Wofford College    Greensboro, NC
John Michaud South University of California at Berkeley   Long Beach, CA
Darren Miller North Virginia Tech   Chesapeake, VA
Ethan Murray North Texas Christian University   Newport Beach, CA
Michael Potts North California State University, Long Beach    Garden Grove, CA 
Kevin Quan South Presbyterian College    Greenwood, SC 
Sam Raduns South University of South Florida   Ocala, FL
Nick Ranelli North University of Colorado - Boulder   Danville, CA
Brandon Ratner TransAmerica California State University, Long Beach   Santa Clarita, CA
Dylan Reed TransAmerica George Mason University    Buena Park, CA 
Jake Refojo North University of Colorado - Boulder   Wellesley, MA
Randall Roof TransAmerica Morehead State University    Florence, KY 
Kyle Roth South University of Washington   Seattle, WA
Tim Scott TransAmerica Virginia Tech   Gaithersburg, MD
Joseph Shane TransAmerica Purdue University    Jackson, NJ 
David Stassi TransAmerica Colorado State University   Castle Rock, CO
Chase Steigers South University of Washington   Woodinville, WA
Cameron Stone TransAmerica Washington State University    Tumwater, WA 
Dean Strickland TransAmerica Arizona State University   Scottsdale, AZ
Josh Stroud  South University of California at Berkeley   Los Angeles, CA
Paul Swenson South University of Colorado - Boulder   Eugene, OR
Derek Torres North New Jersey Institute of Technology   Sandyston, NJ
Zachary Usie South Arizona State University   Tempe, AZ
Joshua Velasquez North Michigan State University   Bay City, MI
Nosh Vincent South University of Texas at Dallas   Dallas, TX
Brentley Wells TransAmerica University of Southern Mississippi   Alabaster, AL
Bryce Whitehill North Colorado State University   Denver, CO
Oliver Wright North Lenoir-Rhyne University   Hickory, NC
Adam Zuckerman South University of Colorado - Boulder    Evergreen, CO 
         
]]